Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Child-friendly Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Offering a vending machine and a lift, the 1-bedroom Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 Sao Paulo villa is nestled in the Santo Amaro district of Sao Paulo, within 15 minutes' drive of cultural places of interest such as the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound. Situated 4.3 km from Morumbi Football Stadium, this Sao Paulo holiday home is suitable for 2 guests and provides a solarium for additional relaxation.
Tower Bridge Corporate is not far from the accommodation while Rochavera Corporate Towers is 19 minutes' walk away. Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa is nestled 3.4 km from natural attractions like the municipal Burle Marx Park. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location in proximity to the prominent mall "Morumbi Shopping".
Along with a balcony and a dining area, Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. In-room comforts also include air conditioning as well as a writing desk for an enjoyable stay.
The property offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is also an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Divino Fogao Shopping Morumbi with Brazilian dishes is in close proximity to Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa. The nearest tube station is Brooklin, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Sao Paulo property.
- Local attractions
- Jockey Club4.8 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge1.3 km
- Credicard Hall4.2 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.8 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Locker room
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Congonhas from Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa?
Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa is located within 10-minute drive from Congonhas airport. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa?
Visitors of Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Divino Fogao Shopping Morumbi (approximately 300 metres away). - ❓
What main facilities are offered in the holiday home?
The amenities at the holiday home comprise a vending machine and a lift. - ❓
What services are included at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers guests 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
How many guests can Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa is for up to 2 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa?
Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa?
Guests staying at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa can easily access Tower Bridge Corporate and Rochavera Corporate Towers, located not far from the property and 1.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa for guests to use?
Guests at Studio C/ Vista E Academia No Brooklin - Sb1406 villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.